China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5386,548
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7176,038
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7136,035
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3635,818
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,92811,762
AzulArgentina 18,84711,712
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5284,678
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0554,384
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2113,860
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1453,819
AmberleyAustralia 7,5284,678
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0833,780
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9293,685
AimoresBrazil 17,19510,685
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,55710,289
AltamiraBrazil 16,81010,446
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,47710,860
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,65610,971
ApodiBrazil 16,0299,961
AracajuBrazil 16,33610,151
AracuaiBrazil 17,15210,659
AragarcasBrazil 17,95611,158
AraxaBrazil 17,74711,028
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,17010,048
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8316,109
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8466,118
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9574,945
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6984,783
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0226,849
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1136,906
AbecheChad 9,4745,887
AntofagastaChile 19,38912,049
AricaChile 18,86811,725
AltaiChina 3,0401,889
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,59610,313
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,54510,281
AraucaColombia 16,0699,986
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,6729,117
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7339,155
AzuaDominican Republic 14,8029,198
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8084,852
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,6374,746
AswanEgypt 7,8534,880
AsyutEgypt 7,8874,901
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7639,174
AsmaraEritrea 7,6604,760
AssabEritrea 7,3944,595
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9784,957
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0025,594
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2917,638
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2115,102
AccraGhana 11,9257,410
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7614,823
AthensGreece 8,0545,005
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0625,010
AasiaatGreenland 9,1705,698
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2765,764
AputiteqGreenland 8,9535,563
AkureyriIceland 8,7655,447
AgraIndia 3,4162,123
AhmedabadIndia 4,0522,518
AkolaIndia 3,7052,302
AllahabadIndia 3,0931,922
AmritsarIndia 3,6592,274
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9132,432
AbadanIran 6,1783,839
ArakIran 5,9413,692
AlbengaItaly 8,9305,549
AlgheroItaly 9,1115,661
AmendolaItaly 8,5155,291
AnconaItaly 8,5735,327
ArezzoItaly 8,7015,407
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,2987,642
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2367,603
AbashiriJapan 3,2942,047
AburatsuJapan 1,8261,135
AikawaJapan 2,5921,611
AjiroJapan 2,5901,609
AkitaJapan 2,8031,742
AkuneJapan 1,7201,069
AomoriJapan 2,8981,801
AsahikawaJapan 3,1411,952
AsosanJapan 1,8171,129
AmmanJordan 7,2414,500
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6062,241
AinaziLatvia 7,2934,532
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4655,260
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2635,135
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7565,441
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1845,086
AtarMauritania 12,0697,500
AgalegaMauritius 7,4124,606
AcapulcoMexico 13,9058,641
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4321,512
AltaiMongolia 2,4841,543
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1881,359
AgadirMorocco 11,0826,886
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6635,384
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9726,197
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9046,155
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8486,120
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7166,037
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7046,030
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7036,029
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7036,029
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7036,029
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7036,029
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1659,424
AgadezNiger 10,5046,527
AsuncionParaguay 19,01311,815
ArequipaPeru 18,61511,568
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,419882
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8258,591
AradRomania 7,8974,907
AjanRussia 3,7172,310
AldanRussia 3,5122,182
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8413,630
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4302,753
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,5152,184
AnadyrRussia 6,0003,728
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3563,950
ArmavirRussia 6,4484,007
AstrakhanRussia 5,9013,667
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3525,811
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0546,247
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9356,174
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8786,139
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1116,283
Abu HamedSudan 8,0044,974
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2485,125
AqiqSudan 7,5964,720
ArbaatSudan 7,6414,748
AromaSudan 7,9034,911
AtbaraSudan 8,0274,988
Abu KamalSyria 6,7224,177
AleppoSyria 6,9924,345
AranyaprathetThailand 1,9401,205
AtakpameTogo 11,6877,263
AdanaTurkey 7,1294,430
AfyonTurkey 7,4674,640
AnkaraTurkey 7,2344,495
AntalyaTurkey 7,5184,672
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1353,191
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7525,439
AberporthUk 9,2105,723
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1635,694
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0054,353
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9674,329
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7583,578
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7763,589
ArtigasUruguay 18,95511,779
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7227,905
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2326,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9086,157
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4457,733
Ada, MnUsa 11,1286,915
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0157,466
Aiken, ScUsa 12,9198,028
Akron, OhUsa 12,1857,572
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6717,253
Albany, GaUsa 13,0838,130
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0917,514
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5867,200
Albion, NeUsa 11,5877,200
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8507,364
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9337,415
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3907,078
Algona, IaUsa 11,6317,228
Alice, TxUsa 12,9508,047
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3067,647
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3867,075
Alma, MiUsa 11,8857,386
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,6957,267
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4327,726
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0807,507
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1817,569
Amite, LaUsa 13,0068,082
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6514,755
Anderson, InUsa 12,1807,569
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7887,947
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1257,535
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0157,466
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9205,543
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2948,261
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6718,495
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7527,924
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3127,030
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9676,193
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9387,418
Athens, GaUsa 12,8938,012
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8968,014
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4487,735
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5793,467
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8617,371
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9888,071
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5176,535
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9167,405
Austin, TxUsa 12,7437,919
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6092,864
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9232,438
AcariguaVenezuela 15,8069,822
AdenYemen 7,1804,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -