China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2932,668
BustAfghanistan 4,6492,889
BatnaAlgeria 9,5405,928
BecharAlgeria 10,4616,501
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5775,951
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5466,553
BiskraAlgeria 9,6415,991
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9636,191
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,16810,047
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0439,969
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,0389,966
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0339,963
ByrdAntarctica 13,7908,569
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,76111,658
BarilocheArgentina 18,53511,518
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,93211,765
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3734,582
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5334,681
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2363,253
BrestBelarus 7,5134,669
BrusselsBelgium 8,7885,461
Belize CityBelize 14,4408,973
BeninBenin 11,6417,234
BohiconBenin 11,6237,223
BermudaBermuda 13,2708,246
BageBrazil 18,70911,626
BambuiBrazil 17,68210,988
BarbacenaBrazil 17,53210,895
BarbalhaBrazil 16,27610,114
BarcelosBrazil 16,95010,533
BarraBrazil 16,87110,484
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,59010,309
BarreirasBrazil 17,10010,626
BelémBrazil 16,43410,212
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,48810,867
BelterraBrazil 16,88610,493
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,79810,439
Bom JesusBrazil 18,38011,422
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,04710,593
BrasiliaBrazil 17,60210,938
BrevesBrazil 16,57010,297
BurgasBulgaria 7,5764,708
BurundiBurundi 9,5495,934
BatouriCameroon 10,5976,585
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4917,141
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8506,121
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4205,854
Banff, AbCanada 9,9936,210
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5947,205
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9936,831
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1916,333
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7666,690
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,7127,278
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7416,674
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6046,589
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,2217,594
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2485,747
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7025,407
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1976,337
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4735,887
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,01111,192
BeijingChina 1,337831
BarranquillaColombia 15,5879,686
Benito SalasColombia 16,43710,214
BogotáColombia 16,27610,114
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0915,028
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5445,931
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2136,347
BaniDominican Republic 14,8319,216
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,8339,217
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7829,186
BahariyaEgypt 8,0224,985
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7934,843
BiarritzFrance 9,6135,974
BordeauxFrance 9,4705,885
BrestFrance 9,4555,875
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3807,072
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3797,071
BitamGabon 11,0066,839
BanjulGambia 12,8677,996
BerlinGermany 8,1575,069
BrockenGermany 8,3545,191
BokeGuinea 12,9008,016
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,8988,015
BudapestHungary 8,0054,974
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9954,968
BangaloreIndia 4,0222,500
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1522,580
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8711,784
BikanerIndia 3,8592,398
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,3112,057
BabolsarIran 5,6323,500
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5063,422
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8993,665
Bandar LengehIran 5,6753,527
BirjandIran 5,1073,173
BushehrIran 5,9803,716
BaghdadIraq 6,4624,015
BasraIraq 6,2163,863
BelmulletIreland 9,3395,803
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3175,790
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4555,254
BergamoItaly 8,7335,427
BolognaItaly 8,6835,396
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5815,332
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5975,342
BrindisiItaly 8,3875,212
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,0217,470
BouakeIvory Coast 12,2507,612
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8722,406
BeirutLebanon 7,2204,487
BenghaziLibya 8,6085,349
BirzaiLithuania 7,3174,547
BitolaMacedonia 8,1085,038
BlantyreMalawi 9,6876,020
BvumbweMalawi 9,6916,022
BintuluMalaysia 2,7861,731
BamakoMali 12,1997,581
Bko-SMali 12,2007,581
BougounMali 12,2347,602
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6117,215
BaitagMongolia 2,7271,694
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8471,769
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3701,473
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0501,274
BayandelgerMongolia 1,9451,208
BayankhongorMongolia 2,2551,401
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1731,350
BulganMongolia 2,4191,503
BhamawMyanmar 1,6191,006
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9976,212
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0646,254
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9716,196
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,1969,443
BilmaNiger 9,9576,188
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9386,797
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0974,410
BergenNorway 8,1965,093
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1965,093
BjornoyaNorway 7,1024,413
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4804,648
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6404,748
BadinPakistan 4,3692,715
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8322,381
BalakotPakistan 3,7882,354
BarkhanPakistan 4,1702,591
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6689,736
BascoPhilippines 1,267788
BialystokPoland 7,5134,668
BejaPortugal 10,4086,468
BragancaPortugal 10,0626,253
BistritaRomania 7,6304,741
BucharestRomania 7,6114,730
BajkitRussia 3,9102,430
BarabinskRussia 4,0792,535
BarnaulRussia 3,6802,287
BerezovoRussia 5,1983,230
BiserRussia 5,2943,290
BlagovescenskRussia 2,7441,705
BogdarinRussia 2,9131,810
BogucanyRussia 3,5552,209
BomnakRussia 3,2141,997
BorRussia 4,0712,529
BorzjaRussia 2,4831,543
BratskRussia 3,2392,013
BelgradeSerbia 8,0154,981
BoSierra Leone 12,8397,978
BontheSierra Leone 12,9318,036
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1045,036
BerberaSomalia 7,2954,533
BusanSouth Korea 1,7091,062
BadajozSpain 10,2776,386
BarcelonaSpain 9,5125,911
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8236,104
BabanusaSudan 8,9325,550
BaselSwitzerland 8,7715,450
BernSwitzerland 8,8125,476
BangkokThailand 2,0541,276
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,0341,264
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,8701,162
BizerteTunisia 9,1885,709
BalikesirTurkey 7,6484,753
BursaTurkey 7,5354,682
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7822,971
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1325,675
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1225,668
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1215,668
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0305,611
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1505,686
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0505,624
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0876,890
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4977,766
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,4527,738
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0594,387
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0594,387
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6887,884
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0098,084
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6957,268
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5307,786
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1947,577
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7987,332
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0474,379
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9667,436
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3764,583
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7374,808
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8007,333
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7846,701
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1287,536
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8387,978
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9766,821
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0166,846
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6047,832
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0058,082
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8136,098
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1618,178
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3137,652
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7427,918
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5966,584
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6677,872
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2907,637
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1537,552
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5757,193
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4987,766
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1397,543
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8177,964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2727,626
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5557,802
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6457,858
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9937,452
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8137,341
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6057,211
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8948,012
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1798,190
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0717,501
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6637,248
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4167,715
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1657,559
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,0117,464
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9188,028
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6177,840
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9517,427
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9077,399
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4386,487
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3412,697
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7419,781
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,7489,786
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5096,530
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5166,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -