China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5382,820
ChlefAlgeria 9,8856,143
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4865,895
CeresArgentina 19,47712,103
ChamicalArgentina 19,76512,282
ChepesArgentina 19,66812,222
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,06511,226
ConcordiaArgentina 19,07011,850
CórdobaArgentina 19,57112,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,56212,156
CorrientesArgentina 19,18511,922
CairnsAustralia 6,1413,816
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0314,991
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9093,672
CedunaAustralia 7,0674,392
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0494,380
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1993,852
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5054,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7183,553
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7894,840
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8074,230
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2071,372
CharnocksBarbados 15,3479,537
CotonouBenin 11,6417,234
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,26010,726
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,43310,833
CabroboBrazil 16,36710,171
CaceresBrazil 18,34511,400
CaetiteBrazil 17,03010,582
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9839,932
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,47811,482
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,46711,476
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,76711,041
Campos SalesBrazil 16,34010,154
CanavieirasBrazil 16,79810,438
CaparaoBrazil 17,31910,762
CapinopolisBrazil 17,93211,143
CaratingaBrazil 17,31310,758
CaravelasBrazil 16,93710,525
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,15010,657
CarolinaBrazil 16,90210,503
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,26611,351
CataguasesBrazil 17,43610,835
CatalaoBrazil 17,75911,036
CatanduvaBrazil 18,01611,196
CaxiasBrazil 16,39810,190
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,45611,469
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8319,838
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,49610,872
ChapecoBrazil 18,57811,544
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,91511,132
CipoBrazil 16,47610,238
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,10610,630
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,39610,810
CordeiroBrazil 17,43010,831
CorrentinaBrazil 17,17510,673
CorumbaBrazil 18,59911,558
CoximBrazil 18,35111,403
CrateusBrazil 16,22010,079
CuiabaBrazil 18,20311,311
CuritibaBrazil 18,21311,318
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0706,257
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7605,444
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6075,970
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4515,873
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0796,263
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8506,742
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3057,025
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5387,170
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7237,285
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7177,281
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6467,237
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6225,979
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8166,721
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9156,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0286,231
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0365,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9396,176
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3587,058
Comox, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9575,566
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6395,990
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0996,275
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1156,285
ChicoChile 17,93911,147
ChillanChile 18,98211,795
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,91811,756
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,69312,237
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,01711,196
Curico-General FreireChile 19,17511,916
ChangchunChina 2,0631,282
ChangduChina 1,546961
ChongqingChina 627390
Camilo DazaColombia 15,9519,912
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4125,227
CamagueyCuba 14,3758,933
CasablancaCuba 14,0718,744
ChebCzech Republic 8,3295,176
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0525,004
CabreraDominican Republic 14,6839,124
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,7599,171
CotuiDominican Republic 14,7419,160
CanarEcuador 16,89710,500
CairoEgypt 7,7224,798
CaenFrance 9,1745,701
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1885,710
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0099,948
CocobeachGabon 11,2476,989
CologneGermany 8,6215,357
ChiosGreece 7,8404,872
CorfuGreece 8,2845,148
ConakryGuinea 12,8928,011
CatacamasHonduras 14,8099,203
CholutecaHonduras 14,9179,270
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7792,349
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1191,317
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1191,317
ChahbaharIran 5,1553,203
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3265,796
ClonesIreland 9,2035,719
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2665,758
CorkIreland 9,4345,862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4375,864
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1325,675
CameriItaly 8,8115,475
CampobassoItaly 8,5935,340
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0455,621
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1065,659
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1485,685
Cape MeleItaly 8,9325,550
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6225,358
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7685,448
CerviaItaly 8,6295,362
CiampinoItaly 8,7335,427
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7435,433
Cisa PassItaly 8,7825,457
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7765,454
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5225,295
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8025,470
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5345,303
ChibaJapan 2,6901,672
ChichibuJapan 2,6071,620
ChichijimaJapan 2,8871,794
ChoshiJapan 2,7601,715
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1564,447
ChilekaMalawi 9,6876,020
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7166,037
ChitipaMalawi 9,5135,912
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4567,740
ComitanMexico 14,3858,939
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,6992,920
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2101,374
ChoirMongolia 2,0641,282
CasablancaMorocco 10,7156,659
ChindeMozambique 9,7156,037
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,5511,585
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0706,258
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0366,236
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8656,130
CondegaNicaragua 14,9469,288
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,9821,853
ChejuNorth Korea 1,431889
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,7511,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,6761,041
ChhorPakistan 4,2582,646
ChitralPakistan 3,9262,440
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,73311,641
ConcepcionParaguay 18,90311,746
CajamarcaPeru 17,38410,802
ChachapoyasPeru 17,31710,761
ChiclayoPeru 17,28210,739
ChimbotePeru 17,58010,924
CuzcoPeru 18,30611,376
CzestochowaPoland 7,8614,885
CoimbraPortugal 10,2846,391
CalafatRomania 7,8664,888
CeahlauRomania 7,5314,680
ClujRomania 7,7114,792
ConstantaRomania 7,4274,616
CraiovaRomania 7,7844,837
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5183,429
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1523,202
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3053,296
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1993,852
Cape UelenRussia 6,5904,095
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,0991,926
CaraRussia 3,2141,997
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4763,403
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6163,490
ChitaRussia 2,6431,642
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6511,647
CokurdahRussia 5,1933,227
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3172,061
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0727,502
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9701,224
CaceresSpain 10,2026,340
CadizSpain 10,4086,468
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0746,260
CordobaSpain 10,2166,348
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1992,609
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,7741,102
ChanthaburiThailand 2,0651,283
Chiang MaiThailand 1,7611,094
Chiang RaiThailand 1,604997
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,0611,281
ChumphonThailand 2,4331,512
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7504,816
CorumTurkey 7,0474,379
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6542,892
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4442,762
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1965,715
CernovcyUkraine 7,4894,654
ChernigovUkraine 7,0304,368
CarrascoUruguay 18,73111,639
ColoniaUruguay 18,88811,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,8999,259
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4057,708
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4817,756
Camden, ScUsa 12,9428,042
Canton, NyUsa 11,8317,352
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5267,162
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8988,015
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6627,247
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1467,547
Casper, WyUsa 11,1416,923
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9526,184
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3567,678
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7647,932
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6647,248
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0898,134
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0828,129
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4577,741
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8127,961
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5417,793
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4627,123
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7287,909
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8497,363
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9647,435
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8898,010
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7107,277
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3807,072
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9467,423
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9217,408
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5466,553
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1657,559
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2927,017
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3157,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3087,648
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2967,641
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7987,332
Clark, SdUsa 11,2917,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6537,862
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4707,749
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8967,393
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1227,533
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8607,370
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1244,427
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9927,452
College Park, MdUsa 12,4717,750
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6017,209
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1177,530
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9458,044
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2617,619
Columbus, InUsa 12,2867,635
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1997,581
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2547,615
Conception, MoUsa 11,8997,394
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8427,359
Conway, ArUsa 12,5147,776
Conway, ScUsa 12,9828,067
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0527,489
Corning, ArUsa 12,4477,735
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9597,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9968,076
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6247,845
Cortland, NyUsa 12,0837,509
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1226,290
Covington, LaUsa 12,9978,076
Covington, TnUsa 12,4817,756
Crete, NeUsa 11,7247,286
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8506,743
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9763,092
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9763,092
CaracasVenezuela 15,7069,760
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9499,911
CoroVenezuela 15,5969,692
ChipataZambia 9,7906,084
ChomaZambia 10,4856,515
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1546,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -