China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9516,184
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8386,114
DavisAntarctica 11,1396,922
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4223,369
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9233,059
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8022,984
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7124,792
DhakaBangladesh 2,2881,422
D’UccleBelgium 8,7885,461
DiamantinaBrazil 17,37010,794
DiamantinoBrazil 18,11911,259
DouradosBrazil 18,60611,562
DoualaCameroon 11,0716,880
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2376,983
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6216,600
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7735,452
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3477,051
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2355,739
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4227,098
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9726,818
DuianChina 1,6461,023
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2845,148
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4244,614
DajabonDominican Republic 14,6729,117
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,8109,203
DabaaEgypt 7,9474,938
DakhlaEgypt 8,1415,059
DijonFrance 8,9485,561
DresdenGermany 8,1905,089
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8844,899
DebrecenHungary 7,8244,862
DalatangiIceland 8,6525,377
DaltonganjIndia 2,9021,803
DarbhangaIndia 2,6681,658
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7621,095
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7521,089
DumkaIndia 2,5841,606
DwarkaIndia 4,4232,748
DezfulIran 6,1113,797
DublinIreland 9,2095,722
DecimomannuItaly 9,1335,675
DobbiacoItaly 8,5075,286
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,2837,633
Deir-AllaJordan 7,2654,515
DagorettiKenya 8,7175,417
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2114,481
DedzaMalawi 9,6756,012
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8631,158
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3721,474
DaweiMyanmar 2,1801,355
De BiltNetherlands 8,6645,384
De KooyNetherlands 8,6405,369
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6395,368
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0286,232
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0026,215
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0676,256
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0846,266
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1135,042
DalbandinPakistan 4,6962,918
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0302,504
DirPakistan 3,9242,439
DroshPakistan 3,9302,442
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,557968
DohaQatar 6,0273,745
DorohoiRomania 7,4684,641
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3743,339
DudinkaRussia 4,8863,036
DzardzanRussia 4,5612,834
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1273,807
DakarSenegal 12,8477,983
DaruSierra Leone 12,7567,926
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8306,730
DamazinSudan 8,2705,139
DongolaSudan 8,2915,152
DamascusSyria 7,1444,439
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,1434,439
Deir EzzorSyria 6,7634,202
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2082,615
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7915,463
DjerbaTunisia 9,3145,788
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6854,154
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8685,511
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0665,634
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8364,248
DonetskUkraine 6,6444,128
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6663,521
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8147,962
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5467,796
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5347,788
Danville, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9168,026
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1596,313
David City, NeUsa 11,6947,267
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2407,606
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2766,386
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1318,160
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1426,924
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0977,517
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6727,874
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2517,613
Delphine, InUsa 12,0487,487
Denton, MdUsa 12,4817,756
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5057,150
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7927,327
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1556,932
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1856,950
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0047,460
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5567,802
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6416,613
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9197,406
Dover, DeUsa 12,4817,756
Dover, TnUsa 12,5457,796
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5647,808
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7977,331
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2967,020
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3067,647
Durham, NhUsa 12,0837,508
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0437,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -