China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1246,291
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6375,988
EsquelArgentina 18,34411,399
EzeizaArgentina 18,91911,757
East SaleAustralia 8,1975,094
Esperance (po)Australia 6,9684,330
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9694,330
EssendonAustralia 8,0615,009
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,58710,928
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,57411,542
EspinosaBrazil 17,10610,630
Earlton, OnCanada 11,5067,150
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9016,152
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8766,137
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8816,140
Edson, AbCanada 9,7546,061
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6195,978
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6996,648
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9254,925
ErlianChina 1,7141,065
El CaranoColombia 16,10510,008
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9164,919
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,7719,179
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,7859,188
El ArishEgypt 7,4674,640
El TorEgypt 7,5974,721
ErfurtGermany 8,3735,203
EssenGermany 8,5965,342
EsfahanIran 5,8033,606
EilatIsrael 7,4264,614
EsashiJapan 2,8901,796
EldoretKenya 8,7635,445
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,4601,529
EssaouiraMorocco 11,0146,844
EeldeNetherlands 8,5245,297
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0066,218
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,9879,313
EnuguNigeria 11,1446,925
EncarnacionParaguay 18,90211,746
EvoraPortugal 10,3706,444
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6721,661
EkimcanRussia 3,2161,998
Elat’MaRussia 6,2853,906
ElistaRussia 6,1923,848
ErbogacenRussia 3,6892,292
EssejRussia 4,5252,812
Ed DueimSudan 8,3615,196
El FasherSudan 9,0565,628
El GeneinaSudan 9,3405,804
El ObeidSudan 8,6065,348
El ShowakSudan 8,0054,974
En NahudSudan 8,8035,470
EdirneTurkey 7,6784,771
ErzincanTurkey 6,6944,160
ErzurumTurkey 6,5514,071
EskisehirTurkey 7,4284,616
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5043,421
EntebbeUganda 9,0645,632
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8895,524
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9255,546
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,7817,321
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1108,146
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8797,382
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9506,804
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0217,470
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1537,552
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4357,727
Elko, NvUsa 10,8456,739
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8827,383
Elmira, NyUsa 12,1227,533
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0266,852
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,8607,370
Erie, PaUsa 12,0817,507
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9617,433
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1596,313
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3087,648
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3516,432
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1206,910
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0686,878
Evansville, InUsa 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -