China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0462,514
FarahAfghanistan 4,8393,007
FormosaArgentina 19,10311,871
ForrestAustralia 6,7664,205
FrancistownBotswana 10,6746,633
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4499,600
FloraniaBrazil 15,9829,932
FlorestaBrazil 16,30910,135
FlorianoBrazil 16,52910,271
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,18811,302
FormosaBrazil 17,53410,896
FortalezaBrazil 15,9489,910
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,73311,641
FrancaBrazil 17,84511,089
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2066,342
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5245,918
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7066,031
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0725,637
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1686,319
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9045,533
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3855,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3735,825
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7657,311
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7737,316
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7846,080
FayaChad 9,4165,851
FamagustaCyprus 7,3094,542
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2985,156
FarafraEgypt 8,1615,071
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0016,836
FichtelbergGermany 8,2755,142
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5635,321
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1145,042
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8566,125
FaranahGuinea 12,6117,837
FalconaraItaly 8,5845,334
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7285,424
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5315,301
FonniItaly 9,0705,636
FrontoneItaly 8,6355,366
FrosinoneItaly 8,6895,399
FukauraJapan 2,8251,755
FukueJapan 1,6091,000
FukuiJapan 2,3591,466
FukuokaJapan 1,7731,102
FukushimaJapan 2,7731,723
FukuyamaJapan 2,0531,276
FushikiJapan 2,4531,524
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7842,352
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9595,567
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2045,719
FunchalMadeira 11,4147,093
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,2049,448
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4976,523
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0144,980
FaroPortugal 10,4876,517
FerganaRussia 3,9662,464
FreetownSierra Leone 12,9208,029
FalunSweden 7,6734,768
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8955,527
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8894,281
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6084,728
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8037,334
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9017,395
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5307,165
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1456,926
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8657,373
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4607,121
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2747,627
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2476,989
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6967,268
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3387,667
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8737,999
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3498,295
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2908,259
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1956,957
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1257,535
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5577,181
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9177,405
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7187,282
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4207,096
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6317,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5107,153
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7098,519
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0997,519
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3917,700
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0947,515
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5217,780
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1587,555
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4187,717
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0228,092
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2027,583
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,5787,816
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9406,798
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1936,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -