China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1712,592
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2472,639
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9376,175
General PicoArgentina 19,12611,885
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,04211,833
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0548,733
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2765,143
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3473,944
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1523,823
GrazAustria 8,2745,141
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1033,793
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9883,721
GomelBelarus 7,0274,366
GrodnoBelarus 7,4404,624
GaranhunsBrazil 16,15310,038
GoianiaBrazil 17,77311,044
GoiasBrazil 17,79311,056
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,24610,717
GrajauBrazil 16,69910,377
GuairaBrazil 18,64611,587
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0209,955
GuaratingaBrazil 16,91310,510
GarouaCameroon 10,4286,480
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3417,047
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2546,372
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Golden, BcCanada 9,9196,164
Goose, NfCanada 10,9226,787
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6277,225
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5175,914
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8697,375
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,5897,201
GanzhouChina 341212
GuangzhouChina 564350
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,6829,123
GuayaquilEcuador 16,81510,449
GonderEthiopia 7,9364,931
GourdonFrance 9,3415,805
GrenobleFrance 9,0295,611
GeisenheimGermany 8,6145,353
GorlitzGermany 8,1135,042
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3696,444
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6279,089
GeorgetownGuyana 15,9999,942
GoaIndia 4,2472,639
GuwahatiIndia 2,1131,313
GelaItaly 8,8535,502
GenoaItaly 8,8615,506
GhediItaly 8,7075,410
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4605,257
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6615,382
GrossetoItaly 8,7945,465
GrottaglieItaly 8,4375,243
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9985,591
GuidoniaItaly 8,7125,414
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,4307,724
GifuJapan 2,3891,485
GaoMali 11,2667,001
GuamMariana Islands 3,6882,292
GuadalajaraMexico 13,3308,283
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4268,343
GuaymasMexico 12,2247,596
GaluutMongolia 2,3311,448
GemertNetherlands 8,6655,385
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,5905,959
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0046,216
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8696,133
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0166,224
GayaNiger 11,2176,970
GardermoenNorway 7,9224,923
GeiloNorway 8,0485,001
GdanskPoland 7,7514,816
GalatiRomania 7,4324,618
Gor’KijRussia 6,1533,823
GorznyjRussia 6,1143,799
GridinoRussia 6,6244,116
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2474,503
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,20810,072
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4265,857
GijonSpain 9,8696,133
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0585,629
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,0625,010
GoteborgSweden 7,9884,964
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9924,966
GothenburgSweden 7,9894,964
GunnarnSweden 7,4164,608
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9405,555
GabesTunisia 9,3525,812
GafsaTunisia 9,4245,856
GiresunTurkey 6,7564,198
GoztepeTurkey 7,5024,662
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2853,284
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4313,375
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9485,560
GajvoronUkraine 7,2104,480
GeniceskUkraine 6,9044,290
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8587,990
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2024,476
Galva, IlUsa 11,9457,423
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9748,062
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6857,261
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6857,261
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6486,617
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4117,712
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0537,490
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7636,688
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,8497,984
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6897,264
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6057,211
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0296,853
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0228,092
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6787,257
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3847,074
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,8867,386
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3326,421
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2787,630
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5046,528
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6517,240
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1807,569
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8587,990
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,7367,914
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4987,766
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7557,926
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2057,584
Greenville, PaUsa 12,2027,583
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5377,791
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8177,965
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8948,013
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0757,503
Groton, CtUsa 12,2997,643
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8324,867
GuanareVenezuela 15,8629,857
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,0509,974
GuiriaVenezuela 15,6669,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -