China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8092,989
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7966,087
HuamboAngola 11,3617,060
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4093,361
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6635,383
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6615,382
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4163,987
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5817,196
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2735,141
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9017,395
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,8757,379
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9677,436
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9226,787
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0357,479
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1805,704
Hope, BcCanada 9,8506,121
HaikouChina 954593
HailarChina 2,4071,496
HamiChina 2,3721,474
HetanChina 3,2151,998
HavanaCuba 14,0898,755
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,7849,187
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8039,199
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,7699,177
HelwanEgypt 7,7384,808
HurguadaEgypt 7,6354,744
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6345,365
HelsinkiFinland 7,2164,484
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1944,470
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,4947,764
HamburgGermany 8,2985,157
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2995,157
HannoverGermany 8,3775,205
HelgolandGermany 8,3925,215
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5335,302
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0454,999
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3705,822
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1825,706
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8335,489
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7825,457
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,7052,303
HaifaIsrael 7,2984,535
HaboroJapan 3,1201,939
HachijojimaJapan 2,6251,631
HachinoheJapan 2,9471,831
HagiJapan 1,8891,174
HakodateJapan 2,9361,825
HamadaJapan 1,9621,219
HamamatsuJapan 2,4601,528
HikoneJapan 2,3401,454
HimejiJapan 2,1891,360
HiradoJapan 1,6921,052
HirooJapan 3,1531,959
HiroshimaJapan 1,9821,232
HitaJapan 1,8161,128
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7751,103
HunLibya 9,1265,671
HomboriMali 11,4697,127
HomalinMyanmar 1,8191,131
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,0121,250
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9786,201
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9846,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9986,213
HororataNew Zealand 9,9986,213
HyderabadPakistan 4,3952,731
HuanucoPeru 17,76411,039
HelPoland 7,7294,803
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,9581,838
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8643,022
HatangaRussia 4,9033,047
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5783,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5988,450
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8784,274
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0454,999
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5704,083
HaejuSouth Korea 1,6151,004
HyesanSouth Korea 2,0181,254
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,1462,576
HalaibSudan 7,5674,702
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,9814,959
HudeibaSudan 8,0364,994
HaparandaSweden 7,1054,415
HarnosandSweden 7,4854,651
HamaSyria 7,0654,391
HassakahSyria 6,6764,149
Hua HinThailand 2,1961,365
HakkariTurkey 6,3883,970
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8725,513
HersonUkraine 7,0604,387
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3794,585
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8627,993
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9667,436
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3067,647
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3377,666
Hart, MiUsa 11,7567,305
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1917,575
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5547,179
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2877,014
Hays, KsUsa 11,8407,358
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7847,323
Helena, MtUsa 10,5526,557
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0157,467
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7817,942
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8127,961
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5627,185
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6037,832
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0268,094
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2556,994
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3837,695
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2027,582
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9927,452
Holly, CoUsa 11,8057,336
Homer, AkUsa 7,6314,742
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0867,511
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4707,749
Horton, KsUsa 11,9137,403
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2877,014
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5287,785
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7467,299
Houma, LaUsa 13,1138,149
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8848,006
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4377,728
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7247,907
Huron, SdUsa 11,3447,050
HanoiVietnam 1,067663
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,0421,269
HarareZimbabwe 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -