China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7206,040
In SalahAlgeria 10,3626,439
InnsbruckAustria 8,5385,305
IbiriteBrazil 17,50310,876
IguatuBrazil 16,20510,070
IlheusBrazil 16,75910,414
ImperatrizBrazil 16,74710,407
IndaialBrazil 18,24111,335
IpameriBrazil 17,75011,030
IraiBrazil 18,63911,583
IreceBrazil 16,77810,426
ItaberabaBrazil 16,74010,403
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,07310,609
ItaitubaBrazil 17,09810,625
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,27910,737
ItaperunaBrazil 17,35010,781
ItapevaBrazil 18,13011,266
ItirucuBrazil 16,75110,409
ItuacuBrazil 16,89910,501
IvinhemaBrazil 18,53111,516
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0424,997
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3196,413
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0074,975
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7846,080
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8904,903
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,10611,873
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8789,867
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,87410,486
ImbertDominican Republic 14,6659,113
IzobambaEcuador 16,68610,369
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6284,740
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7879,189
IoanninaGreece 8,2105,102
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0985,654
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4715,264
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7532,332
IranshahrIran 5,0923,164
IstranaItaly 8,5685,324
IidaJapan 2,4861,545
IizukaJapan 1,8041,121
IrakoJapan 2,4021,492
IriomotejimaJapan 1,169726
IrozakiJapan 2,5591,590
IshigakijimaJapan 1,210752
IshinomakiJapan 2,8621,778
IwamizawaJapan 3,0741,910
IzuharaJapan 1,6971,055
IrbidJordan 7,2334,495
IfraneMorocco 10,5416,550
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9996,214
IlorinNigeria 11,3107,028
InchonNorth Korea 1,6441,021
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1484,442
IslamabadPakistan 3,8132,370
IquitosPeru 17,21810,700
IloiloPhilippines 2,1971,365
IasiRomania 7,4064,602
IcaRussia 4,5462,825
IlirnejRussia 5,6553,514
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,3212,064
IrkutskRussia 2,7621,716
Ivdel’Russia 5,2793,280
IbizaSpain 9,7126,035
IspartaTurkey 7,5014,662
IstanbulTurkey 7,5054,664
IzmirTurkey 7,7544,819
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5734,706
IzmailUkraine 7,3744,582
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5207,159
Independence, KsUsa 12,1607,556
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9517,427
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2017,582
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8347,354
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0836,887
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4578,362
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7047,273
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4967,143
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0977,517
IsokaZambia 9,5975,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -