China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1612,586
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0522,518
JuninArgentina 19,09811,867
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,20311,312
JacobinaBrazil 16,65110,347
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,9619,918
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8889,873
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,57210,919
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,51410,884
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9906,208
JiuquanChina 1,8371,141
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,3879,561
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,7349,156
JimaniDominican Republic 14,8119,204
JoensuuFinland 6,9024,289
JokioinenFinland 7,2584,511
JyvskylFinland 7,1074,416
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0995,654
JulianehbGreenland 9,9386,176
JagdalpurIndia 3,2872,043
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8832,413
JerusalemIsrael 7,3144,545
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,1209,395
JosNigeria 10,8246,726
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0865,025
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0735,017
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3192,684
JhelumPakistan 3,7592,336
JiwaniPakistan 5,0473,136
JuliacaPeru 18,56111,534
JakutskRussia 3,9542,457
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1043,793
JenisejskRussia 3,7162,309
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,4122,120
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,3202,063
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6028,452
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,3484,566
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2294,492
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8656,752
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3766,448
JubaSudan 8,8945,527
JokkmokkSweden 7,2734,519
JönköpingSweden 7,8684,889
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8744,893
JendoubaTunisia 9,3075,784
JerbaTunisia 9,3005,779
JerseyUk 9,2745,763
JaltaUkraine 6,9974,348
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8587,990
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5607,805
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3058,268
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0677,499
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2947,639
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -