China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1662,589
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5102,803
KhostAfghanistan 4,1062,552
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1882,602
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,19410,063
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6284,119
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3675,199
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0983,789
KandiBenin 11,3097,027
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,2476,989
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,2476,989
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9306,792
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9007,395
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7044,787
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6255,359
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4136,471
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7657,311
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5822,226
KashiChina 3,5942,234
KunmingChina 1,071665
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9626,812
KhargaEgypt 7,9984,970
KosseirEgypt 7,6264,739
KajaaniFinland 6,9714,332
KuopioFinland 6,9964,347
KuusamoFinland 6,8764,273
KarlsruheGermany 8,6395,368
KasselGermany 8,4515,252
KonstanzGermany 8,6595,381
KumasiGhana 11,9927,452
KalamataGreece 8,2315,115
KerkiraGreece 8,2845,148
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1845,086
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3355,801
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4785,268
KankanGuinea 12,4607,743
KindiaGuinea 12,7947,950
KissidougouGuinea 12,5937,826
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9955,589
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 674419
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 675419
KeszthelyHungary 8,1615,071
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9205,543
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5371,576
KotaIndia 3,6762,284
KozhikodeIndia 4,2892,665
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,4252,750
KermanIran 5,3693,336
KermanshahIran 6,1703,834
Khoram AbadIran 6,0923,785
KilkennyIreland 9,3225,793
KingstonJamaica 14,7779,182
KagoshimaJapan 1,7451,084
KanazawaJapan 2,4111,498
KaruizawaJapan 2,5701,597
KatsuuraJapan 2,7011,678
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5691,597
KitamiesashiJapan 3,2101,995
KobeJapan 2,2351,389
KochiJapan 2,0591,279
KofuJapan 2,5541,587
KumagayaJapan 2,6381,639
KumamotoJapan 1,7831,108
KumejimaJapan 1,396867
KureJapan 1,9851,234
KushiroJapan 3,2612,026
KutchanJapan 2,9831,854
KyotoJapan 2,2891,422
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4562,147
KitaleKenya 8,7625,445
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2393,877
KufraLibya 8,7205,419
KaunasLithuania 7,4134,607
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5514,692
KybartaiLithuania 7,4864,652
KarongaMalawi 9,4695,884
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,6951,675
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,5051,556
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,0401,889
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,7481,708
KuantanMalaysia 2,9051,805
KuchingMalaysia 2,9881,857
KayesMali 12,3707,687
KeniebaMali 12,4627,744
KidalMali 11,0086,841
KitaMali 12,2967,641
KoutiaMali 11,9927,452
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1243,806
KisinevMoldova 7,3124,544
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2111,374
KhatgalMongolia 2,6881,671
KhovdMongolia 2,8601,777
KhujirtMongolia 2,2511,399
KhutagMongolia 2,5031,556
KenitraMorocco 10,5876,579
KalewaMyanmar 1,9371,204
KathaMyanmar 1,7061,060
KawthaungMyanmar 2,5191,566
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1891,361
KengtungMyanmar 1,540957
KhamtiMyanmar 1,7131,064
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7917,327
KathmanduNepal 2,6921,673
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7454,813
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0256,229
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0246,229
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9366,174
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9236,166
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0286,231
KanoNigeria 10,7356,671
KangnungNorth Korea 1,8281,136
KarasjokNorway 6,9794,337
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1245,048
KristiansandNorway 8,1795,083
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9424,935
KhasabOman 5,5483,447
KarachiPakistan 4,5512,828
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5342,817
KhanpurPakistan 4,0992,547
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5062,800
KororPalau 3,2532,021
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8664,888
KlodzkoPoland 8,0394,995
KoszalinPoland 7,9054,913
KrakowPoland 7,8444,874
KalakanRussia 3,0041,867
KaliningradRussia 7,6194,734
KamenskoeRussia 5,3943,352
KandalaksaRussia 6,7254,179
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2753,899
KazanRussia 5,8163,614
KemRussia 6,6344,122
KerchRussia 6,8014,226
KhabarovskRussia 2,9531,835
KirenskRussia 3,3032,053
KirovRussia 5,8223,618
KljuciRussia 4,8803,032
KolpasevRussia 4,0582,522
KorfRussia 5,3083,298
KostromaRussia 6,3343,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4803,405
KotlasRussia 6,0163,738
KrasnodarRussia 6,6004,101
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0683,149
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3063,297
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4692,155
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2993,914
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7153,551
KurganRussia 4,8142,992
KurskRussia 6,6904,157
KyraRussia 2,3721,474
KigaliRwanda 9,3975,840
KoldaSenegal 12,7757,939
KabalaSierra Leone 12,7117,899
KosiceSlovakia 7,7994,847
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3007,022
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,0331,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1172,558
KadugliSudan 8,7645,446
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1905,089
KassalaSudan 7,8964,907
KhartoumSudan 8,2635,134
KostiSudan 8,3695,201
KalmarSweden 7,7914,841
KaresuandoSweden 7,1184,423
KarlstadSweden 7,8404,872
KristianstadSweden 7,9444,937
KamishliSyria 6,6214,114
KanchanaburiThailand 2,0951,302
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1041,307
Khon KaenThailand 1,6671,036
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,0901,299
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,8461,147
KairouanTunisia 9,2535,750
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9714,332
KarsTurkey 6,3783,963
KastamonuTurkey 7,1164,422
KayseriTurkey 7,0584,386
KonyaTurkey 7,3274,553
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0293,125
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7852,974
KinlossUk 8,7885,461
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7254,179
KievUkraine 7,1034,414
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7644,203
KirovogradUkraine 7,0374,373
KlepininoUkraine 6,9644,327
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9174,298
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4774,647
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9764,335
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9477,424
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2986,399
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9807,444
Keene, NhUsa 12,0777,505
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1227,533
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8527,365
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9408,662
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4317,103
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3844,589
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1757,566
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8918,010
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3886,455
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6777,877
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6484,752
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9044,290
KabompoZambia 10,5876,579
KabweZambia 10,2276,355
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2216,351
KafirondaZambia 10,1616,314
KaomaZambia 10,5936,582
KasamaZambia 9,7456,056
KasempaZambia 10,4266,479
KawambwaZambia 9,9196,164
KaroiZimbabwe 10,2466,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -