China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4745,887
LuandaAngola 11,4087,089
LuenaAngola 10,9066,777
La PlataArgentina 18,86411,722
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,31312,002
La RiojaArgentina 19,88512,356
LaboulayeArgentina 19,26811,973
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,52510,890
Las LomitasArgentina 19,25011,962
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5285,299
LavertonAustralia 8,0675,013
LearmonthAustralia 5,6163,490
LongreachAustralia 6,6624,140
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6624,140
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2565,130
Low HeadAustralia 8,4625,258
LinzAustria 8,3005,158
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5155,291
LerwickUk 8,5165,292
La PazBolivia 18,70611,624
LavrasBrazil 17,64910,967
LencoisBrazil 16,82410,455
LinharesBrazil 17,09610,624
LondrinaBrazil 18,32811,389
LomBulgaria 7,8494,878
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0576,249
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3597,059
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6185,356
Langara, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8416,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2476,368
London, OnCanada 11,9617,433
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1935,713
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0286,232
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6837,260
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,58212,168
LanzhouChina 1,211752
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1141,314
Las GaviotasColombia 16,34610,158
LimonCosta Rica 15,4379,592
LarnacaCyprus 7,3454,564
LimassolCyprus 7,4024,600
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1726,321
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2956,397
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2825,147
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,8249,212
La VegaDominican Republic 14,7279,151
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,8179,208
LuperonDominican Republic 14,6489,102
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,61310,323
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,03710,587
LuxorEgypt 7,7894,840
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7429,161
Laucala BayFiji 8,7375,429
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0054,353
Le MansFrance 9,2145,726
LilleFrance 8,8765,516
LyonFrance 9,0495,623
LambarnGabon 11,2787,008
LastourvilleGabon 11,0426,861
LibrevilleGabon 11,2957,019
LeipzigGermany 8,2635,135
LindenbergGermany 8,1185,045
LamiaGreece 8,1175,044
LarissaGreece 8,0875,025
LemnosGreece 7,8664,888
LimnosGreece 7,8514,879
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0289,339
LabeGuinea 12,6597,866
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6715,388
La CeibaHonduras 14,6859,125
La MesaHonduras 14,6669,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4002,113
LudhianaIndia 3,5652,215
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0635,632
LatinaItaly 8,7235,420
LatronicoItaly 8,5635,321
LecceItaly 8,3935,216
LodwarKenya 8,5905,338
Luang PrabangLaos 1,429888
LiepajaLatvia 7,5304,679
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4874,652
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7425,432
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1385,057
LabuanMalaysia 2,5651,594
LuqaMalta 8,8965,528
Le LamentinMartinique 15,2059,448
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5867,821
LashioMyanmar 1,6231,008
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0016,215
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0366,237
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0186,225
LagosNigeria 11,5387,170
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0555,006
LillehammerNorway 7,9114,916
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7102,306
La VictoriaParaguay 18,87511,729
LimaPeru 17,93511,145
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0231,257
LisbonPortugal 10,4416,488
LeninbadRussia 4,1342,569
LevsiRussia 4,9653,085
LungiSierra Leone 12,9208,029
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3835,209
LanzaroteSpain 11,4777,132
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7336,048
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7655,447
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7655,447
LatakiaSyria 7,1374,435
LampangThailand 1,7531,090
LoeiThailand 1,6521,027
Lop BuriThailand 1,9541,214
LomeTogo 11,7587,307
LeemingUk 8,9055,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5155,291
London, EnglandUk 9,0195,605
London-GatwickUk 9,0305,611
LynehamUk 9,1115,662
L’VovUkraine 7,5754,707
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1944,471
LozovajaUkraine 6,7334,184
LubnyUkraine 6,9434,314
LuckUkraine 7,4404,623
LuganskUkraine 6,5274,056
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6297,227
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9337,415
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0028,080
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9608,053
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3238,279
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9217,408
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0026,837
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1377,542
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6467,859
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7517,302
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0436,862
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8966,771
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3257,037
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9218,029
Larned, KsUsa 11,9387,418
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7587,307
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2757,006
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4687,748
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0837,508
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5627,185
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1737,564
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0367,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2256,975
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4397,730
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7047,894
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6807,880
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5417,793
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3216,413
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9767,442
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0367,479
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5627,806
Libby, MtUsa 10,2286,356
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7497,301
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4537,739
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1936,955
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5337,788
Llano, TxUsa 12,6147,838
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4767,131
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2737,005
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2486,990
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2486,989
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8657,373
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7817,942
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3807,693
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8257,970
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9607,432
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2247,596
Luling, TxUsa 12,8057,957
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2466,989
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6157,839
LivingstoneZambia 10,6536,620
LundaziZambia 9,6626,004
LusakaZambia 10,2786,387
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2746,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -