China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5622,835
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3412,697
MilianaAlgeria 9,8146,098
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8277,349
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3087,648
Malarg EArgentina 19,17711,917
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,56311,535
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,61811,570
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,32512,009
MendozaArgentina 19,47512,102
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,48312,107
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,06511,847
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7384,187
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2036,340
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5463,446
MeekatharraAustralia 6,1313,810
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0525,004
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0725,016
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5994,722
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8954,906
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1483,820
MuharraqBahrain 6,0813,779
MinskBelarus 7,2044,477
MogilevBelarus 7,0464,379
MaunBotswana 10,9886,828
MacapaBrazil 16,43210,211
MacauBrazil 15,8939,876
MaceioBrazil 16,13510,026
MachadoBrazil 17,75511,033
ManausBrazil 17,12110,639
MarabaBrazil 16,83810,463
MaringaBrazil 18,40211,435
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,78310,429
Monte AzulBrazil 17,10710,631
Monte SantoBrazil 16,50010,253
MonteiroBrazil 16,13110,024
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,30710,755
Morada NovaBrazil 16,0339,963
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,71810,388
MamfeCameroon 11,0206,848
MarouaCameroon 10,2846,391
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,6787,257
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4016,463
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1875,088
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2575,753
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3106,407
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Moncton, NbCanada 11,7447,298
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4697,127
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7887,325
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7917,327
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4956,522
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,0736,881
Morden, MbCanada 10,8766,758
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,7817,321
MoundouChad 10,2126,346
MatecanaColombia 16,22510,083
MoroniComoros 8,6945,403
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9724,954
MarstalDenmark 8,2075,100
Melville HallDominica 15,1069,387
MichesDominican Republic 14,7599,172
MocaDominican Republic 14,7079,139
MoncionDominican Republic 14,6979,133
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,6419,098
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,7769,182
MilagroEcuador 16,82410,454
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0424,997
MinyaEgypt 7,8674,889
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1786,946
MassawaEritrea 7,5934,718
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6665,385
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4694,642
MarseilleFrance 9,1655,695
MontpellierFrance 9,2415,743
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,20110,067
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2858,255
MakokouGabon 10,9536,806
MayumbaGabon 11,3807,072
MitzicGabon 11,0716,880
MkamboGabon 10,8246,726
MoandaGabon 11,0206,848
MouilaGabon 11,2636,999
MagdeburgGermany 8,2795,145
MunichGermany 8,4525,252
MünsterGermany 8,5275,299
MethoniGreece 8,2675,137
MilosGreece 8,0475,001
MitiliniGreece 7,7764,832
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7784,833
MacentaGuinea 12,5997,829
MamouGuinea 12,7057,895
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7324,183
MiskolcHungary 7,8614,885
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2842,662
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2242,003
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1882,603
MusulipatnamIndia 3,5122,182
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,2362,011
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9512,455
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,1271,943
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0423,133
MashhadIran 5,0193,119
Malin HeadIreland 9,1265,671
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8435,495
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4805,270
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6935,402
MilanItaly 8,7745,452
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8025,469
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8065,472
ManIvory Coast 12,4957,765
MaebashiJapan 2,6161,625
MaizuruJapan 2,2631,406
MakurazakiJapan 1,7171,067
MatsueJapan 2,0671,285
MatsumotoJapan 2,5171,564
MatsuyamaJapan 1,9961,240
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8401,144
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,1082,553
MishimaJapan 2,5761,601
MitoJapan 2,7381,702
MiyakejimaJapan 2,6131,623
MiyakoJapan 2,9531,835
MiyakojimaJapan 1,296805
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7971,117
MiyazakiJapan 1,8321,138
MombetsuJapan 3,2392,013
MoriokaJapan 2,8891,796
MuroranJapan 2,9741,848
MurotomisakiJapan 2,1101,311
MutsuJapan 2,9511,834
Ma’AnJordan 7,3264,553
MafraqJordan 7,2044,477
MombasaKenya 8,5925,339
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7082,926
MaseruLesotho 11,0936,893
MonroviaLiberia 12,8237,969
MisratahLibya 9,0345,614
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6565,379
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0085,598
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8365,491
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1225,669
MakhangaMalawi 9,7176,038
MangochiMalawi 9,5905,960
MwmosaMalawi 9,6535,998
MzimbaMalawi 9,6015,966
MzuzuMalawi 9,5395,928
MalaccaMalaysia 3,1001,926
MersingMalaysia 3,0241,879
MiriMalaysia 2,6621,654
MaleMaldives 4,9383,068
MenakaMali 11,0896,891
MoptiMali 11,7347,291
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,5654,080
MazatlanMexico 12,9148,025
MeridaMexico 14,0358,722
Mexico CityMexico 13,6978,512
MonterreyMexico 13,0528,111
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5508,420
MaantyMongolia 2,1691,348
MandalgoviMongolia 2,0311,262
MatadMongolia 2,1171,316
MurenMongolia 2,6101,622
MarrakechMorocco 10,8816,762
MeknesMorocco 10,5406,550
MideltMorocco 10,5666,566
MaputoMozambique 10,4736,508
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1225,669
MandalayMyanmar 1,8211,132
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,9041,183
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2971,427
MindatMyanmar 2,0501,274
MonywaMyanmar 1,9051,184
MyeikMyanmar 2,2971,427
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,564972
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6975,404
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8426,116
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8236,104
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9716,196
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9096,158
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0466,242
ManaguaNicaragua 15,0709,365
MasatepeNicaragua 15,1049,386
MagariaNiger 10,6476,616
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3466,429
MaradiNiger 10,7896,704
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3196,412
MakurdiNigeria 10,9796,823
MinnaNigeria 11,0626,874
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,475917
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5234,675
MajisOman 5,5653,458
MasirahOman 5,4813,406
Muscat  Oman 5,4343,377
MultanPakistan 4,0012,487
MurreePakistan 3,7862,353
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1303,188
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,05911,843
MoyobambaPeru 17,33810,774
MactanPhilippines 2,3081,434
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,7371,079
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1366,298
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7126,656
MagadanRussia 4,5072,801
MahackalaRussia 5,9743,712
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0343,750
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0343,750
MarkovoRussia 5,6673,522
MinusinskRussia 3,3142,059
MogocaRussia 2,8911,796
MoscowRussia 6,5404,064
MurmanskRussia 6,6884,156
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,1824,463
MatamSenegal 12,4377,728
MogadishuSomalia 7,7034,787
MadridSpain 9,9486,182
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9606,189
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4505,872
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2736,383
MelillaSpain 10,2596,375
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9386,176
MalakalSudan 8,6495,374
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6196,599
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8765,516
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,8081,123
Mae SariangThailand 1,8871,173
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,9471,210
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,546961
MalatyaTurkey 6,8494,256
MersinTurkey 7,1914,469
MuglaTurkey 7,7034,787
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0045,595
ManstonUk 8,9325,551
MeloUruguay 18,69011,614
MercedesUruguay 18,98411,797
MontevideoUruguay 18,74411,648
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0188,089
Madison, FlUsa 13,2168,213
Madison, InUsa 12,3127,651
Madison, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7617,308
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9227,408
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7057,274
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3477,673
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8897,388
Marion, InUsa 12,0747,503
Marion, NcUsa 12,7047,894
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4507,115
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4537,739
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3124,544
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,3137,652
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0216,849
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3107,650
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6437,857
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9577,430
Medford, WiUsa 11,5247,161
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2556,994
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5797,817
Mena, ArUsa 12,4397,730
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9038,018
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1067,523
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,8478,604
Midland, TxUsa 12,3667,684
Milan, MnUsa 11,3627,060
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8446,738
Milford, DeUsa 12,4937,763
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0028,080
Millen, GaUsa 13,0498,109
Millport, OhUsa 12,1847,571
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1697,562
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8197,344
Minden, NeUsa 11,6467,237
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4657,124
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0027,458
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4246,478
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0918,135
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9017,396
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9337,415
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8417,979
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3627,060
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9828,067
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5117,153
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3837,695
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,9078,020
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7047,894
Moro, OrUsa 10,2176,349
Morris, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8807,383
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6177,840
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9297,413
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9227,408
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,7797,319
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9417,420
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3067,647
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6097,835
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8387,356
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3107,649
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6959,753
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,6719,738
MaracayVenezuela 15,7349,777
MaturinVenezuela 15,7689,798
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,7639,795
MeridaVenezuela 15,8959,877
MagoyeZambia 10,3916,457
MansaZambia 10,0116,221
MbalaZambia 9,6525,998
MfuweZambia 9,8366,112
MisamfuZambia 9,7286,045
MonguZambia 10,7736,694
MpikaZambia 9,8086,095
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7976,088
Mt MakuluZambia 10,3066,404
MumbwaZambia 10,3816,451
MwinilungaZambia 10,4696,505
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3066,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -