China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1812,598
NeuquenArgentina 18,82211,696
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,01911,819
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6545,378
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9403,691
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0655,012
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4984,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,9878,692
NatitingouBenin 11,5007,146
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,45610,847
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5196,536
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8836,763
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5726,569
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2787,008
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9516,805
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4395,244
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1666,317
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6277,225
N’DjamenaChad 10,1186,288
NanchangChina 304189
NanjingChina 709441
NanningChina 778483
NicosiaCyprus 7,3644,576
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1145,042
NaguaDominican Republic 14,7129,142
NeybaDominican Republic 14,8009,197
NegeleEthiopia 8,0905,027
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6255,360
NandiFiji 8,6255,360
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2834,526
NancyFrance 8,7945,465
NantesFrance 9,3755,826
NiceFrance 9,0165,603
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1285,051
NurembergGermany 8,4405,245
NurnbergGermany 8,4435,246
NaxosGreece 7,9544,943
NanortalikGreenland 9,9856,205
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8806,139
NordGreenland 7,4804,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6515,997
NzerekoreGuinea 12,5417,793
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4932,170
New DelhiIndia 3,4722,158
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6545,378
NaganoJapan 2,5471,583
NagasakiJapan 1,7041,059
NagoJapan 1,504935
NagoyaJapan 2,4021,492
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,485923
NaraJapan 2,2901,423
NazeJapan 1,6301,013
NemuroJapan 3,3652,091
NiigataJapan 2,6571,651
NikkoJapan 2,6621,654
NobeokaJapan 1,8651,159
NairobiKenya 8,7185,417
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5865,957
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6332,257
NidaLithuania 7,5714,705
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3335,178
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7815,456
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5215,916
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5975,964
NaraMali 11,9677,437
NioroMali 12,1397,543
NemaMauritania 11,8697,375
NouakchottMauritania 12,4737,751
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,0394,996
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0326,234
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9136,160
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0666,255
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1249,398
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1836,328
NiameyNiger 11,2386,984
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3154,545
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9294,306
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1584,448
NawabshahPakistan 4,3772,720
NokkundiPakistan 4,8553,017
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,02411,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,7451,085
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8583,640
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6271,632
NikolaevRussia 7,0944,409
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5852,228
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1553,203
NizneangarskRussia 3,0731,910
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1631,966
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3233,308
NovgorodRussia 6,8834,277
NovosibirskRussia 3,8222,375
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1172,558
No. 6Sudan 8,0214,985
NyalaSudan 9,1795,704
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,459907
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9131,189
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,5741,600
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,6191,006
NarathiwatThailand 2,6891,671
NigdeTurkey 7,1494,442
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4473,385
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8974,286
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0777,505
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0777,505
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5637,807
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8878,008
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2387,605
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1947,577
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3357,665
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2027,583
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6807,258
New London, WiUsa 11,6457,237
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0998,140
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0928,135
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5307,165
New YorkUsa 12,2837,633
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3237,658
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3097,649
Newark, NjUsa 12,3147,652
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5437,173
Newberry, ScUsa 12,9198,028
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1197,531
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9498,047
Newport, TnUsa 12,6817,880
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8054,229
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7107,898
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6107,215
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1506,308
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5487,176
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5637,185
Norton, KsUsa 11,7027,271
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1267,535
NdolaZambia 10,1326,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -