China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0656,254
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6326,607
OranArgentina 19,38012,043
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5553,452
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6494,132
OstendeBelgium 8,8475,498
ObidosBrazil 16,83610,462
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6417,234
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,7897,326
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,7917,327
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,54011,521
OdenseDenmark 8,1855,086
OtavaloEcuador 16,63410,337
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1405,680
OuluFinland 7,0684,392
OroomiehIran 6,2763,900
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0065,597
OdienneIvory Coast 12,3647,683
ObihiroJapan 3,1691,969
OfunatoJapan 2,9151,811
OitaJapan 1,8761,166
OkayamaJapan 2,1181,316
OkinoerabuJapan 1,562970
OmaezakiJapan 2,5021,555
OmuJapan 3,2222,002
OnahamaJapan 2,7891,733
OsakaJapan 2,2611,405
OshimaJapan 2,6081,621
OtaruJapan 3,0151,874
OwaseJapan 2,3101,435
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8476,741
OujoaMorocco 10,2186,350
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9904,965
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9466,181
OphirNew Zealand 9,9756,198
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9626,191
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9636,191
OcotalNicaragua 14,9159,269
OrlandNorway 7,8314,866
OsloNorway 7,9524,941
OhotskRussia 4,1572,583
OkhotskRussia 4,1572,583
OlekminskRussia 3,6202,250
OlenekRussia 4,4762,781
OmskRussia 4,3302,691
OnegaRussia 6,4704,020
OrenburgRussia 5,3923,351
OymyakonRussia 4,4602,772
OviedoSpain 9,8986,150
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6284,740
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6715,388
OdessaUkraine 7,1994,473
OvrucUkraine 7,2004,474
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6507,861
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5877,200
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4377,729
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8456,739
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6167,218
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8317,352
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2537,614
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4177,094
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9606,189
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7367,293
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7257,286
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2597,618
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5358,411
Orono, MeUsa 11,8687,375
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6897,264
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9857,448
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9937,453
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3887,698
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9047,397
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4397,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -