China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4805,891
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,7881,732
ParanaArgentina 19,26111,969
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,02811,824
PehuajoArgentina 19,03411,828
PergaminoArgentina 19,12811,886
PigeArgentina 18,88411,735
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,52112,130
PosadasArgentina 18,91011,751
PresidenciaArgentina 19,33812,017
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,44412,083
Punta IndioArgentina 18,79211,678
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7004,163
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4423,382
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4987,145
ParakouBenin 11,4437,111
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,20810,072
ParacatuBrazil 17,60410,940
ParanaBrazil 17,35710,786
ParanaguaBrazil 18,14311,274
ParanaibaBrazil 18,13611,270
ParintinsBrazil 16,95910,539
ParnaibaBrazil 16,13410,026
Passo FundoBrazil 18,57011,539
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,65610,972
PaulistanaBrazil 16,48710,245
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,33510,151
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,03110,583
PeixeBrazil 17,37210,795
PetrolinaBrazil 16,52610,269
PicosBrazil 16,43310,212
PiraiBrazil 17,60110,938
PirenopolisBrazil 17,69210,994
PompeuBrazil 17,55110,906
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,70111,621
Porto De MozBrazil 16,66710,357
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,40911,440
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,82211,075
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,45511,468
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,26710,730
PosseBrazil 17,35310,783
PlevenBulgaria 7,7634,824
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8014,848
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0341,264
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4945,900
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1065,658
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9406,177
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,7017,271
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,8767,380
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8716,755
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6726,011
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5467,175
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7996,710
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2226,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4445,869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0285,610
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5226,538
ParronChile 19,26811,973
Puerto AysenChile 18,04711,214
Puerto MonttChile 18,45311,467
Punta ArenasChile 17,24610,717
PingbianChina 344214
PeralesColombia 16,28210,118
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,18810,059
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,3609,545
PragueCzech Republic 8,2075,100
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,8469,225
PimentelDominican Republic 14,7339,155
PoloDominican Republic 14,8459,225
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,6659,113
PichilingueEcuador 16,72510,393
PortoviejoEcuador 16,67510,362
PuyoEcuador 16,82910,457
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6014,724
ParisFrance 9,0285,610
PerpignanFrance 9,3675,821
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6045,968
Port-GentilGabon 11,4227,097
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,15010,036
PotsdamGermany 8,1755,080
PatrasGreece 8,2015,096
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3635,197
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9546,185
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0309,340
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,8009,197
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,8619,235
PecsHungary 8,1245,048
PambanIndia 4,0962,546
PuneIndia 4,1032,550
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,5072,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1651,967
PadovaItaly 8,5975,342
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6165,354
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8705,512
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8845,520
PantelleriaItaly 9,0445,620
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7375,430
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0795,642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6725,389
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5845,334
PiacenzaItaly 8,7725,451
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7925,463
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6185,355
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7525,439
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5525,314
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7515,438
PrizziItaly 8,8825,519
PakseLaos 1,6321,014
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,8761,787
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0104,977
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0234,986
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3163,303
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2115,102
PatheinMyanmar 2,2481,397
PutaoMyanmar 1,519944
PyiMyanmar 2,0771,291
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8534,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8016,091
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0026,215
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0026,215
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9879,313
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2857,013
PohangNorth Korea 1,7791,105
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6921,052
PadidanPakistan 4,3842,725
PanjgurPakistan 4,7712,965
ParachinarPakistan 4,0912,542
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8783,031
PeshawarPakistan 3,9502,455
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5863,472
PilarParaguay 19,13011,887
PiscoPeru 18,14911,278
PiuraPeru 17,08610,617
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,26211,348
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1481,335
PoznanPoland 7,9394,934
PrzemyslPoland 7,6554,757
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2146,347
PortalegrePortugal 10,2876,392
Porto Portugal 10,2286,356
PavelecRussia 6,4574,012
PecoraRussia 5,5983,478
PermRussia 5,4303,374
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6272,876
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6744,147
PjatigorskRussia 6,3153,924
PoronajskRussia 3,4692,156
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6554,136
Providenja BayRussia 6,4323,997
PskovRussia 7,0654,391
PodorSenegal 12,4997,767
PopradSlovakia 7,8544,881
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4817,134
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8486,741
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5735,949
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1242,563
Port SudanSudan 7,6284,740
ParamariboSuriname 16,0119,949
PiteňSweden 7,2374,497
PalmyraSyria 6,9494,318
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6387,232
PhetchabunThailand 1,7781,105
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,8101,125
PhraeThailand 1,7141,065
PhuketThailand 2,7251,693
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,7051,681
Prachin BuriThailand 1,9741,226
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,2721,412
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6489,724
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3075,784
PoltavaUkraine 6,8444,253
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,87811,731
PradoUruguay 18,74411,648
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,64211,584
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2317,600
Pana, IlUsa 12,1597,556
Paoli, InUsa 12,2867,635
Paris, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2026,961
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1148,149
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1996,959
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3367,665
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1797,568
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8617,371
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2816,389
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1488,170
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0087,462
Perry, OkUsa 12,2187,592
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3937,701
Philo, OhUsa 12,2737,626
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6867,262
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2657,000
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5937,825
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2256,975
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4517,116
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2517,613
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2837,633
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2057,584
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4477,735
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8416,737
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2256,975
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9937,453
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6967,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8766,137
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9438,043
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2737,626
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8766,137
Portage, WiUsa 11,6797,258
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0147,465
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0816,264
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7177,281
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1796,325
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5917,824
Princeton, InUsa 12,3367,666
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2217,594
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6617,246
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,25110,099
PetaukeZambia 9,9516,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -