China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,38312,045
ReconquistaArgentina 19,28011,981
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,40612,059
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,41110,819
RivadaviaArgentina 19,39312,051
RosarioArgentina 19,21411,940
RichmondAustralia 7,9554,943
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0164,360
RecifeBrazil 15,9579,916
RemansoBrazil 16,67710,364
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,98111,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,54110,900
Rio NegroBrazil 18,28211,361
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,99811,184
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9856,205
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8176,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5206,537
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5206,537
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3905,214
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8896,145
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4647,124
RuoqiangChina 2,5671,595
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6199,706
RandersDenmark 8,1555,067
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7619,173
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,6829,124
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8749,864
RumipambaEcuador 16,75210,410
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,4404,623
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5384,684
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6264,739
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0109,949
RostockGermany 8,1495,064
RhodesGreece 7,7584,821
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6375,367
ReykhólarIceland 8,9095,536
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0135,601
RamsarIran 5,8033,606
RashtIran 5,8873,658
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2915,774
RadicofaniItaly 8,7365,428
Resia PassItaly 8,6195,356
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6175,355
RivoltoItaly 8,4885,274
Rolle PassItaly 8,5585,318
RomeItaly 8,7325,426
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7595,443
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4665,261
RumoiJapan 3,0961,924
RigaLatvia 7,3434,563
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4404,623
RodriguesMauritius 7,5234,675
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7711,722
RabatMorocco 10,6176,597
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,1321,325
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2286,977
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9316,171
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0176,225
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8886,144
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8986,151
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9846,204
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8056,093
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0226,228
RivasNicaragua 15,1699,426
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2912,667
RebolyRussia 6,8274,242
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5074,044
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5094,044
RagaSudan 9,2865,770
RashadSudan 8,5915,338
RenkSudan 8,4285,237
RumbekSudan 8,9815,581
RanongThailand 2,5161,563
Roi EtThailand 1,6511,026
RizeTurkey 6,5794,088
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6902,915
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2374,497
RomnyUkraine 6,8964,285
RovnoUkraine 7,4014,599
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5963,477
RochaUruguay 18,61311,566
Racine, WiUsa 11,8467,361
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7837,943
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1786,946
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1756,944
Reading, PaUsa 12,3357,665
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5196,537
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8066,715
Redding, CaUsa 10,4896,518
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3327,042
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7206,662
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0487,487
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6287,847
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6287,847
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6037,832
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5867,200
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,0077,461
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5627,185
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Rockville, InUsa 12,1547,552
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6987,269
Rome, GaUsa 12,8437,981
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9616,811
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2566,373
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1187,531
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,4817,756
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0367,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -