China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4932,792
TiranaAlbania 8,2175,106
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3866,454
TebessaAlgeria 9,4215,854
TimimounAlgeria 10,4126,470
TindoufAlgeria 11,1716,942
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7186,039
TrelewArgentina 18,34411,399
TucumanArgentina 19,76512,282
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7993,604
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7983,603
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3513,325
TibooburraAustralia 7,1254,427
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4193,989
TshaneBotswana 11,3297,040
TaguatingaBrazil 17,23510,710
TarauacaBrazil 17,75011,030
TauaBrazil 16,26610,108
TefeBrazil 17,23610,711
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,15510,661
TeresinaBrazil 16,37710,177
TiriosBrazil 16,42110,204
TorresBrazil 18,31411,380
TracuateuaBrazil 16,30710,133
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,24611,338
TriunfoBrazil 16,21810,078
TucuruiBrazil 16,72110,390
TuriacuBrazil 16,26710,109
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9395,555
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5335,303
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3086,406
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3855,832
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2266,354
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2146,969
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3577,057
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,9267,411
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9177,405
Trenton, OnCanada 11,8997,394
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6306,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,6647,248
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,74111,646
TaiyuanChina 1,042647
TaoyuanChina 906563
TengchongChina 1,467911
TønderDenmark 8,2975,156
TylstrupDenmark 8,1245,048
TystofteDenmark 8,1415,059
TamayoDominican Republic 14,8109,203
TahrirEgypt 7,7634,824
TantaEgypt 7,7314,804
TallinEstonia 7,2374,497
TartuEstonia 7,1634,451
TampereFinland 7,2274,491
TurkuFinland 7,3324,556
ToulonFrance 9,1375,678
ToulouseFrance 9,4125,849
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9327,415
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9217,408
TchibanGabon 11,3157,031
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2023,854
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7075,411
TamaleGhana 11,7637,310
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0064,975
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1795,083
TimehriGuyana 16,0349,964
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8409,222
TelaHonduras 14,6599,110
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3512,704
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3512,704
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,0892,541
TabrizIran 6,1603,828
TeheranIran 5,7693,585
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3374,559
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4505,251
TarvisioItaly 8,4245,235
TermoliItaly 8,5465,310
TorinoItaly 8,9025,532
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8985,529
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9455,558
TrevicoItaly 8,5755,329
TrevisoItaly 8,5645,322
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4545,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9045,533
TabouIvory Coast 12,6677,871
TadotsuJapan 2,0941,301
TakadaJapan 2,5641,593
TakamatsuJapan 2,1221,318
TakayamaJapan 2,4521,524
TanegashimaJapan 1,7761,104
TatenoJapan 2,7011,679
TateyamaJapan 2,6581,652
TokushimaJapan 2,1621,343
TokyoJapan 2,6621,654
TomakomaiJapan 3,0301,883
TottoriJapan 2,1691,348
ToyamaJapan 2,4631,531
ToyookaJapan 2,2221,381
TsuJapan 2,3521,462
TsurugaJapan 2,3341,450
TsuyamaJapan 2,1371,328
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7712,965
TripoliLebanon 7,1704,456
TobrukLibya 8,3065,161
TripoliLibya 9,1725,700
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4734,644
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5475,311
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2045,719
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3665,820
ThyoloMalawi 9,6906,022
TawauMalaysia 2,7201,690
TessalitMali 10,9306,792
TimbuktuMali 11,4947,143
TombMali 11,4967,144
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0807,507
TacubayaMexico 13,6978,512
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5118,396
TarialanMongolia 2,5431,580
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5991,615
TsetserlegMongolia 2,3511,461
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9181,192
TangierMorocco 10,4386,486
TarfayaMorocco 11,5127,153
TazaMorocco 10,4076,467
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,7971,117
TaungooMyanmar 1,9611,219
ThandweMyanmar 2,1741,351
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,0024,973
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7906,084
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0176,224
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0406,239
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9206,165
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8176,101
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8336,110
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,125
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0076,219
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8866,143
TahouaNiger 10,8736,757
TillaberyNiger 11,2606,997
TaejonNorth Korea 1,6351,016
TromsoNorway 7,2254,490
TrondheimNorway 7,8064,851
ThumraitOman 6,0783,777
TacnaPeru 18,83811,706
TarapotoPeru 17,41010,819
TrujilloPeru 17,44710,842
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2791,416
TorunPoland 7,8044,849
TimisoaraRomania 7,9174,920
TambovRussia 6,3283,932
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5752,843
TaraRussia 4,3762,719
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7522,953
TermezRussia 4,3302,691
TernejRussia 2,8031,742
TobolskRussia 4,7652,961
TomskRussia 3,8342,383
Tot’MaRussia 6,2203,865
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5603,455
TuapseRussia 6,6264,117
TuraRussia 4,1042,550
TurukhanskRussia 4,5132,804
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,2274,491
TortosaSpain 9,6515,997
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,9642,463
TokerSudan 7,6304,742
TartousSyria 7,1484,442
TaipeiTaiwan 934580
TaboraTanzania 9,3035,781
TakThailand 1,8881,173
TrangThailand 2,6911,672
TabligboTogo 11,7107,277
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8589,233
TunisTunisia 9,1775,703
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5553,452
TireeUk 9,0255,608
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8525,501
TernopilUkraine 7,4674,640
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,67611,605
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9968,076
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6024,724
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9208,029
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2408,227
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5538,422
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8007,954
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2047,584
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8617,371
Temple, TxUsa 12,6827,881
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0898,134
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9638,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1287,536
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7667,311
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0627,496
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0626,874
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9687,437
Towanda, PaUsa 12,1717,563
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8047,335
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4347,726
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8527,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2447,609
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8507,985
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2917,017
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1832,599
TumeremoVenezuela 16,0159,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -