China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,06110,602
UaupesBrazil 16,85910,476
UbatubaBrazil 17,74411,026
UberabaBrazil 17,84711,090
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5425,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8311,759
UpernavikGreenland 8,7495,437
UummannaqGreenland 8,9525,563
UdineItaly 8,4705,264
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8505,500
UenoJapan 2,3201,442
UnzendakeJapan 1,7411,082
UrakawaJapan 3,1071,930
UshibukaJapan 1,7071,061
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6901,671
UwajimaJapan 1,9611,218
UkmergeLithuania 7,3454,564
UtenaLithuania 7,2874,528
UlaangomMongolia 2,9711,846
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2471,396
UlgiiMongolia 3,0171,875
UliastaiMongolia 2,5701,597
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9281,820
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,1291,323
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,9701,224
UfaRussia 5,3873,347
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6973,540
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6581,652
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8743,029
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8161,750
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8243,619
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9863,098
Ust-MajaRussia 3,9252,439
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2863,284
Umm BeninSudan 8,2505,126
UmeňSweden 7,3334,557
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,6621,033
Udon ThaniThailand 1,585985
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,7571,092
UrfaTurkey 6,8294,243
UsakTurkey 7,5624,699
Uman’Ukraine 7,1714,456
UzgorodUkraine 7,7334,805
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3277,660
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1447,546
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2237,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -