China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9324,929
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8152,992
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9384,933
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,3633,954
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1523,823
WoomeraAustralia 7,0774,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1303,188
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9896,828
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,9287,412
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7125,413
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3925,215
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7767,318
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0087,462
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8306,730
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4126,470
WillemstadCuraçao 15,5139,640
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9895,586
WajimaJapan 2,4581,528
WakamatsuJapan 2,7181,689
WakayamaJapan 2,2201,379
WakkanaiJapan 3,1701,970
WajirKenya 8,2295,114
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9667,436
WindhoekNamibia 11,7027,272
WaihiNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9996,214
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9526,184
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9406,177
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0466,243
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0376,237
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9466,181
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5345,925
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,0406,239
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,7306,046
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9366,174
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8436,116
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7556,062
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7916,084
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6876,019
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0076,218
WintonNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,6726,010
WarsawPoland 7,6884,777
WroclawPoland 7,9914,966
WonsanSouth Korea 1,8131,126
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2305,114
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0865,025
WauSudan 9,0985,654
WaddingtonUk 8,9225,544
Waco, TxUsa 12,6387,853
Wake IslandUsa 5,5273,435
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7987,331
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8127,961
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2806,388
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Warren, OhUsa 12,1847,571
Warren, PaUsa 12,1107,525
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1397,543
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,4847,758
Washington, IaUsa 11,9017,395
Washington, InUsa 12,2597,618
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6887,884
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9317,414
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3277,039
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7847,323
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0607,494
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3597,680
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2108,209
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9298,034
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6507,861
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5007,768
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3997,705
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,2927,639
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3717,688
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7538,546
West Point, GaUsa 12,9498,047
West Point, NyUsa 12,2837,633
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1717,563
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1807,569
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3527,675
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0387,480
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0876,268
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2287,598
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6877,884
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4887,760
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2227,595
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7716,693
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3717,688
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4147,714
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9738,062
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2027,582
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4337,726
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5487,176
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7256,665
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2256,975
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9428,042
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6257,224
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,8347,975
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4587,742
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1877,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -