China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2653,893
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9763,713
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0383,752
YaoundeCameroon 10,9086,778
YokoCameroon 10,7326,669
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9997,457
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0915,649
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5226,538
YanjiChina 2,2091,372
YichangChina 310193
YinchuanChina 1,291803
YiningChina 3,2952,047
YariguiesColombia 16,0309,961
YamasaDominican Republic 14,7789,183
YasicaDominican Republic 14,6809,122
YazdIran 5,5803,468
YakushimaJapan 1,7431,083
YamagataJapan 2,7761,725
YamaguchiJapan 1,8861,172
YokkaichiJapan 2,3621,468
YokohamaJapan 2,6471,645
YonagoJapan 2,0901,298
YonagunijimaJapan 1,098682
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3632,090
YeMyanmar 2,1121,313
YolaNigeria 10,5216,538
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,585985
YurimaguasPeru 17,35510,785
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1413,195
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,3212,064
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0833,159
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1206,289
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2425,122
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7576,684
York, PaUsa 12,3587,680
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1617,557
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5937,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -