China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8953,042
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4385,243
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0633,767
Ze DocaBrazil 16,45410,225
ZhengzhouChina 723449
ZhijiangChina 322200
ZagrebCroatia 8,2915,152
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5545,316
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2925,153
ZahedanIran 5,0183,118
ZanjanIran 5,9993,728
ZacatecasMexico 13,1888,195
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7241,071
ZinderNiger 10,5956,584
ZhobPakistan 4,1722,593
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,5631,593
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5651,594
ZamoscPoland 7,5944,719
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0434,998
ZigalovoRussia 3,0161,874
ZiganskRussia 4,3432,699
ZyryankaRussia 4,9183,056
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6986,026
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7165,416
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7525,439
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2734,519
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8504,257
ZitomirUkraine 7,2344,495
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9994,349
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9854,341
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3087,027
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5627,185
ZambeziZambia 10,6886,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -