China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changsha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changsha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changsha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4732,780
ShkoderAlbania 8,2025,097
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4295,859
SaltaArgentina 19,60212,181
San AntonioArgentina 18,60911,564
San LuisArgentina 19,45212,088
San RafaelArgentina 19,30111,994
Santa RosaArgentina 19,05111,839
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,72912,260
SarmientoArgentina 18,08011,235
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0074,976
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0014,972
SalzburgAustria 8,4005,220
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0273,745
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9033,668
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9143,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6137,216
SaveBenin 11,5357,168
Santa CruzBolivia 18,78211,671
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2045,098
SalvadorBrazil 16,60110,316
Santa MariaBrazil 18,69611,618
SantaremBrazil 16,85310,472
SantosBrazil 17,88111,112
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,95711,159
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,12910,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,14510,033
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,32711,389
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,82611,699
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,68810,991
Sao LuisBrazil 16,26610,108
Sao MateusBrazil 17,04210,590
São PauloBrazil 17,89511,120
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,90111,124
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,88411,113
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,57710,301
SerrinhaBrazil 16,55210,285
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,49410,871
SobralBrazil 16,0789,991
SoureBrazil 16,36910,172
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,97710,550
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,57411,542
SurubimBrazil 16,0129,950
SadovoBulgaria 7,7874,839
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9404,934
SofiaBulgaria 7,8864,900
SiemreapCambodia 1,8981,180
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9567,429
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3706,444
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8347,354
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1655,695
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5977,207
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2806,388
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5247,161
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7806,699
Scott, SkCanada 10,1806,326
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2907,015
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9027,396
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8097,338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8394,872
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9666,814
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6836,017
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4347,105
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7037,272
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4156,472
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4106,469
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7097,276
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7017,271
SalCape Verde 13,1128,148
SantiagoChile 19,34112,019
SewellChile 19,29911,992
ShanghaiChina 896557
ShantouChina 663412
ShenyangChina 1,7841,109
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2129,453
Simon BolivarColombia 15,5709,676
San JoseCosta Rica 15,3969,567
SibenikCroatia 8,3955,217
SplitCroatia 8,3675,199
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9404,934
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2365,118
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7179,145
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8239,211
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,7509,166
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,7099,140
SamanaDominican Republic 14,7349,156
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,8129,204
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,7139,143
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,8019,198
San JuanDominican Republic 14,7659,175
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,8229,211
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7329,155
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6989,133
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,6899,128
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,8169,207
San GabrielEcuador 16,61210,323
SalloumEgypt 8,2115,102
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2895,151
SohagEgypt 7,8454,875
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5404,686
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7819,185
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,29510,747
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9674,329
StrasbourgFrance 8,7135,414
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0819,993
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,0089,948
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4864,031
SchleswigGermany 8,2795,145
StuttgartGermany 8,6015,345
SamosGreece 7,8044,849
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9504,940
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1285,051
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3325,799
SiguiriGuinea 12,3797,693
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6949,131
SzegedHungary 7,9804,959
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1795,082
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9565,566
SagarIndia 3,4292,131
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6522,269
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5242,811
SemnanIran 5,5843,470
ShahroudIran 5,4333,376
ShirazIran 5,7973,602
ShannonIreland 9,3975,840
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9695,573
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4895,275
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3975,218
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7995,468
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0865,646
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5715,326
SigonellaItaly 8,7825,457
SassandraIvory Coast 12,5157,777
SagaJapan 1,7571,092
SaigoJapan 2,1161,315
SakaiJapan 2,0851,295
SakataJapan 2,7551,712
SapporoJapan 3,0331,885
SaseboJapan 1,7031,058
SendaiJapan 2,8231,754
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,9931,239
ShimonosekiJapan 1,8321,139
ShinjoJapan 2,7891,733
ShionomisakiJapan 2,2581,403
ShirakawaJapan 2,7341,699
ShizuokaJapan 2,5261,570
SumotoJapan 2,1981,366
SuttsuJapan 2,9391,826
SuwaJapan 2,5241,568
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,75611,655
SavannakhetLaos 1,548962
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4114,605
SiluteLithuania 7,5434,687
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0465,000
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2315,115
SalimaMalawi 9,6145,974
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5461,582
SibuMalaysia 2,8841,792
SanMali 11,8747,379
SegouMali 11,9867,448
SikassoMali 12,0777,505
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5804,710
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2308,842
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0681,285
SainshandMongolia 1,8671,160
SafiMorocco 10,9196,785
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2016,960
SittweMyanmar 2,2121,374
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2625,134
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1024,413
SaiqOman 5,5153,427
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0983,789
SurOman 5,3553,328
SialkotPakistan 3,6852,290
SibbiPakistan 4,3512,704
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,01011,813
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,36511,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4421,518
SandomierzPoland 7,6934,780
SniezkaPoland 8,0825,022
SuwalkiPoland 7,4924,656
SzczecinPoland 8,0334,992
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5546,559
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5417,172
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8239,211
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2295,114
Satu MareRomania 7,7224,798
SibiuRomania 7,7114,792
SulinaRomania 7,3134,544
SadrinskRussia 4,9403,070
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9124,295
SalekhardRussia 5,2683,274
SaratovRussia 6,0143,737
SejmcanRussia 4,7892,976
SelagoncyRussia 4,2272,626
Simusir IslandRussia 3,9612,461
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0031,866
SmolenskRussia 6,9044,290
SociRussia 6,5824,090
SortovalaRussia 6,8614,263
SuntarRussia 3,7862,353
SurgutRussia 4,6752,905
SverdlovskRussia 5,1423,195
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8073,609
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8509,228
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5617,184
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1364,435
SingaporeSingapore 3,1341,947
SliacSlovakia 7,9464,938
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6741,041
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6901,050
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0426,240
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6576,001
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7576,063
SevilleSpain 10,3196,412
SennarSudan 8,2585,132
ShambatSudan 8,2615,134
ShendiSudan 8,1255,049
StenseleSweden 7,4384,622
StockholmSweden 7,5944,719
StorlienSweden 7,7354,806
SundsvallSweden 7,5124,668
SantisSwitzerland 8,6725,389
SongeaTanzania 9,3485,809
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,521945
SongkhlaThailand 2,6721,660
Suphan BuriThailand 2,0151,252
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5631,593
SurinThailand 1,7711,101
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5827,197
SokodeTogo 11,6017,209
SfaxTunisia 9,2595,754
SousseTunisia 9,2025,719
SamsunTurkey 6,9164,298
SiirtTurkey 6,5354,061
SivasTurkey 6,9004,288
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8753,029
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4585,877
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8795,517
SarataUkraine 7,2934,532
SarnyUkraine 7,3464,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9944,346
SumyUkraine 6,8104,232
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6453,508
SaltoUruguay 19,06111,845
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6916,644
Safford, AzUsa 11,8427,359
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9207,407
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5648,429
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1857,572
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6857,261
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5307,165
Salem, InUsa 12,2867,635
Salem, OrUsa 10,1106,283
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0596,872
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5057,771
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7807,942
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4237,098
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7046,652
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8239,211
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9956,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2556,994
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1386,921
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8127,961
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5247,161
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1398,165
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8507,364
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3687,064
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2867,635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9426,178
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9566,187
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8526,122
Selma, AlUsa 12,9958,075
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2917,638
Seymour, InUsa 12,2867,635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4187,717
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9496,804
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7017,892
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6087,213
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4787,132
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9927,452
Southport, NcUsa 13,0008,078
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2687,624
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4017,706
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9197,407
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1926,333
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4097,090
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0937,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2367,604
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6314,121
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3707,066
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1857,572
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4717,128
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2837,633
State College, PaUsa 12,2597,618
State University, MsUsa 12,8257,970
State University, NmUsa 12,1027,520
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5297,785
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3457,050
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0037,459
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7556,683
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6267,224
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2087,586
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4397,730
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0658,119
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1946,334
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0717,501
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7627,309
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,0277,474
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3672,713
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,9619,918
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,9959,940
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,30510,132
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4907,140
SocotraYemen 6,3213,928
SenangaZambia 10,8056,714
SerenjeZambia 9,9966,212
SeshekeZambia 10,7786,697
SolweziZambia 10,3046,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -